Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Find Events

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

TOB – Ukulele

Nutrifit- Nicole Williams

Bluenose Athletics

U10 Girls Soccer

Nutrifit- Nicole Williams

U12 Girls- soccer

SSDSA-meeting room

Bridgewater Area Chamber of Commerce

Parent & Tot Drop In

SSRCE (1/2 field)

Special Olympics Bocce

U9/U10 Boys soccer

Bridgewater Judo Club

Mountain Bike Association – Melissa Deveau

Fly Casting – Bucky Devine

Bluenose Athletics

U11/U12 Boys Soccer

PVEC Rugby (1/2 Field)

Nutrifit- Nicole Williams

Carolyn Bolivar Getson- International program

Vince Lucente

TOB – Rec

Parent & Tot Drop In

South Shore Ukuleles

Nutrifit- Nicole Williams

South Shore Ukulele

U9/U10 Girls Soccer

Nutrifit- Nicole Williams

RC Flyers

U9/U10 Boys Soccer

U11/U12 Girls

Drop in Co Ed soccer- Mustapha Ahaddar

Dakin Soccer

U5/U7 Soccer

Rugby NS

Rugby NS

NSSL U12 G vs UDFC

Rugby NS

Zinck B’Party (field 3-4)

Zinck (3-5 meeting room)

Rugby NS

Judo

U11/U12 Boys Soccer*

SSDSA – Sr Women

TOB – Ukulele

Bluenose Athletics

U10 Girls Soccer

U12 Girls- soccer

SSDSA U15 Boys

Bridgewater Area Chamber of Commerce

Parent & Tot Drop In

SSRCE (1/2 field)

Special Olympics (Bocce) PF

PVEC Track and Field

U9/U10 Boys soccer

Bridgewater Judo Club

Fly Casting – Bucky Devine

U11/U12 Boys Soccer

Bluenose Athletics

PVEC Rugby (1/2 Field)

Parent & Tot Drop In

South Shore Ukuleles

South Shore Ukulele

U9/U10 Girls Soccer

U15 Girls Soccer

U15 Boys Soccer

Dad Ball

U9/U10 Boys Soccer

U11/U12 Girls

Drop in Co Ed soccer- Mustapha Ahaddar

Dakin Soccer

U5/U7 Soccer

Jennifer Bollivar- Birthday party (1/2 field)

Jennifer Bollivar- Birthday party

Judo

U11/U12 Boys Soccer*

SSDSA – Sr Women

TOB – Ukulele

Bluenose Athletics

U10 Girls Soccer

U12 Girls- soccer

South Shore Labour Council

SSDSA U15 Boys

Bridgewater Area Chamber of Commerce

Parent & Tot Drop In

SSRCE- 1/2 Field

Special Olympics (Bocce) PF

PVEC Track and Field

U9/U10 Boys soccer

Bridgewater Judo Club

Fly Casting – Bucky Devine

U11/U12 Boys Soccer

Bluenose Athletics

Carolyn Bolivar Getson- International program

Parent & Tot Drop In

South Shore Ukuleles

South Shore Ukulele

PVEC Track and Field

U9/U10 Girls Soccer

Multi Sport

U15 Girls Soccer

U9/U10 Boys Soccer

U11/U12 Girls

Drop in Co Ed soccer- Mustapha Ahaddar

Dakin Soccer

Melissa Cook – Birthday Party

Melissa Cook – Birthday Party

Melissa Kennedy (half field)

Melissa Kennedy ~ birthday party

Trena Veinot – birthday party (1/2 field)

Trena Veinot – Birthday party

Judo

TOB – Ukulele

Bluenose Athletics

Bridgewater Area Chamber of Commerce

Parent & Tot Drop In

SSRCE- 1/2 Field

Special Olympics (Bocce) PF

Bridgewater Judo Club

Fly Casting – Bucky Devine

Blessed Hope Baptist Church

Bluenose Athletics

Parent & Tot Drop In

South Shore Ukuleles

South Shore Ukulele

Blessed Hope Baptist Church

Dad Ball

Drop in Co Ed soccer- Mustapha Ahaddar

Dakin Soccer

21

Bridgewater Baseball- James Fancy

Judo

SSDSA- Sr Women

TOB – Ukulele

Bluenose Athletics

Parent & Tot Drop In

SSRCE- 1/2 Field

Special Olympics (Bocce) PF

PVEC Track and Field

Bridgewater Judo Club

Fly Casting – Bucky Devine

Bluenose Athletics

Parent & Tot Drop In

South Shore Ukuleles

South Shore Ukulele

TOB – Rec

PVEC Track and Field

Dad Ball

Drop in Co Ed soccer- Mustapha Ahaddar

Dakin Soccer

Healthy Living Fair

Atom B Lumberjacks- Hockey party

Atom B Lumberjacks- Hockey party

Bridgewater Baseball- James Fancy

Judo

SSDSA- Sr Women

TOB – Ukulele

Bluenose Athletics

Canadian Sport Centre Atlantic- Community Coach PD Session

Parent & Tot Drop In

SSRCE- 1/2 Field

Special Olympics (Bocce) PF

PVEC Track and Field

Bridgewater Judo Club

Fly Casting – Bucky Devine

Bluenose Athletics

Carolyn Bolivar Getson- International program

Parent & Tot Drop In

South Shore Ukuleles

South Shore Ukulele

MODL Multisport

Drop in Co Ed soccer- Mustapha Ahaddar

Kara Gallacher- birthday party

Kara Gallacher- birthday party

Bridgewater Baseball- James Fancy

Judo

SSDSA- Sr Women

+ Export Events